Is NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee, Skim Milk Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Cocoa, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Milk Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Datem
Check NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


