Is NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee, Skim Milk Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Cocoa, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Milk Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Datem
Check NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
NESCAFÉ Sweet & Creamy Mocha, Instant Coffee Sachets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


