Is NesProteins Collagen Hydrolysate Unflavoured Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- premium unblended bovine collagen hydrolysate
premium unblended bovine collagen hydrolysate
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Premium Unblended Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate.
Check NesProteins Collagen Hydrolysate Unflavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NesProteins Collagen Hydrolysate Unflavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Grateful
My skin used to be itchy and dry but not anymore. Last ages. Totally worth the cost!
pantry staple
naomi2907•May 14, 2025
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


