Is Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea Nut, Illipe Nut), Artificial Flavor, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Milk, Wheat And Egg
Check Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Nestle Carnation Simply Hot Chocolate Mix
Where to buy
Nestle ABUELITA Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 38.08 oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


