Is NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm/Shea/Sal/Illipe/Kokum Gurgi/Mango Kernel, Coconut Sunflower), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Allergy Advice! for Allergens See Ingredients in Bold.
Check NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


