Is NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm/Shea/Sal/Illipe/Kokum Gurgi/Mango Kernel, Coconut Sunflower), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Allergy Advice! for Allergens See Ingredients in Bold.
Check NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
NESTLE Aero Peppermint Bubbles Chocolate Ball - 102 Grams is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


