Is Nestle Assorted Candy Family Pack, 12 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- dextrose
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nerds (R), Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake
Check Nestle Assorted Candy Family Pack, 12 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Assorted Candy Family Pack, 12 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Assorted Candy Family Pack, 12 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


