Is Nestle Assorted Harvest Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of dairy product solids
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

of dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Butterfinger: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Baby Ruth: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Coconut And Soybean Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan

Check Nestle Assorted Harvest Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Assorted Harvest Minis is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go