Is Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy chips deliver a smooth, slightly waxy melt and retain shape during baking; texture becomes soft and glossy when warmed. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, sauces, toppings, and melting for decorations. Customer feedback often notes reliable meltability and consistent piece size, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and aroma.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- strong>milk</strong> solid
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy chips deliver a smooth, slightly waxy melt and retain shape during baking; texture becomes soft and glossy when warmed. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, sauces, toppings, and melting for decorations. Customer feedback often notes reliable meltability and consistent piece size, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and aroma.
Ingredients
<P>Ingredients: Sugar, <STRONG>Milk</STRONG> Solid s, Cocoa Butter^, Vegetable Fats (<STRONG>Soy</STR ONG>), Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin), Flavour.</P>
Check Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


