Is Nestle Melts Baking Chocolate Milk | 225g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin)], Cocoa^, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavours.
Check Nestle Melts Baking Chocolate Milk | 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Melts Baking Chocolate Milk | 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Melts Baking Chocolate Milk | 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


