Is Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate egg
- milk solids 14% minimum
- sugar
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- +3 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Rolo: Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavourings Caramac: Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Lactose (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Treacle, Flavouring, Salt Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Milk Chocolate Egg Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Whole


