Is Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate egg
- sugar
- milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavouring
- +1 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Rolo: Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavourings Caramac: Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Lactose (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Treacle, Flavouring, Salt Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Milk Chocolate Egg Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Whole


