Is Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate egg
  • sugar
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Rolo: Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavourings Caramac: Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Lactose (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Treacle, Flavouring, Salt Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Milk Chocolate Egg Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Caramel Collection Giant Easter Egg 364G is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go