Is Nestlé Coffee Mate Xtra Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium (non-nutritive Sweetener), Sucralose. Contains a Milk Derivative.
Check Nestlé Coffee Mate Xtra Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Coffee Mate Xtra Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


