Is NESTLÉ DRUMSTICK Chocolate Fudge Brownie Cones Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut, Palm And Soybean Oils, Glucose, Cocoa, Water, Canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check NESTLÉ DRUMSTICK Chocolate Fudge Brownie Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLÉ DRUMSTICK Chocolate Fudge Brownie Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
NESTLÉ DRUMSTICK Chocolate Fudge Brownie Cones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


