Is Nestle Drumstick Minis Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones 20ct .85oz - 16.9 FZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Olein, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cream, Milk, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Vanilla, Carob Bean Gum.

Check Nestle Drumstick Minis Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones 20ct .85oz - 16.9 FZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Drumstick Minis Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones 20ct .85oz - 16.9 FZ is available at 2 retailers

SafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go