Is Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Coconut, Soy And Palm Oils, Milk, Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Colour, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Nestle Drumstick Simply Dipped Vanilla Caramel is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


