Is Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flourac/a!a

whole grain oat flourac/a!a

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flourac/a!a, Whole Wheat Flourac/a!a, Wheat Starchac/a!a, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flourac/a!a, Dried Apple Puraaeac/a!a, Natural Blueberry Vanilla Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols, Calcium Stearate, Tricalcium Phosphateac/a!a, Zinc Sulphateac/a!a, Electrolytic Ironac/a!a , Made Entirely From Non-gmo , From Non-gmo Sources, Ac/a!a As Always, Only Available From Non-gmo Sources

Check Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go