Is Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium stearate
- natural blueberry vanilla flavour
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flourac/a!a, Whole Wheat Flourac/a!a, Wheat Starchac/a!a, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flourac/a!a, Dried Apple Puraaeac/a!a, Natural Blueberry Vanilla Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols, Calcium Stearate, Tricalcium Phosphateac/a!a, Zinc Sulphateac/a!a, Electrolytic Ironac/a!a , Made Entirely From Non-gmo , From Non-gmo Sources, Ac/a!a As Always, Only Available From Non-gmo Sources
Check Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Goat Cheese, Blueberry Vanilla Chevre
Where to buy
Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


