Is Nestlé GoFree Honeynut Flakes Cereal 350g Dairy Free?

Description
Honey-nut-flavored toasted flakes deliver a sweet, nutty taste with a crisp, brittle texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, yogurt topping, or ingredient in baking and trail mixes. Customer reviews frequently note a pleasant honeyed flavor, initial crunch that quickly softens, and consistent flake size.

Description
Honey-nut-flavored toasted flakes deliver a sweet, nutty taste with a crisp, brittle texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, yogurt topping, or ingredient in baking and trail mixes. Customer reviews frequently note a pleasant honeyed flavor, initial crunch that quickly softens, and consistent flake size.
Ingredients
Maize Grits, Sugar, Peanuts , Oligofructose, Honey, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Molasses, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Vitamin B3, B5, B9, B6, B2
Check Nestlé GoFree Honeynut Flakes Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé GoFree Honeynut Flakes Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE SELECTIONS HONEY'D CORN FLAKES CEREAL, 10.6 OZ
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Corn Cereal Mission Tiger
Where to buy
Nestlé GoFree Honeynut Flakes Cereal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


