Is Nestle Halloween Assorted Chocolate and Sugar, 116pc/45.4 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, : Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice
Check Nestle Halloween Assorted Chocolate and Sugar, 116pc/45.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Halloween Assorted Chocolate and Sugar, 116pc/45.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle Halloween Assorted Chocolate and Sugar, 116pc/45.4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


