Is Nestle health Science Boost Nutritional Drink Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- acid casein
acid casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, ACID CASEIN (FROM MILK), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, VITAMINS AND MINERALST, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Nestle health Science Boost Nutritional Drink Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle health Science Boost Nutritional Drink Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


