Is Nestle Milky Bar Button Tube 92G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shea/ Mango Kernel/ Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Soya, Important: Young Children (Less Than 4 Years), Have Limited Chewing Ability And Could Choke On Small Sweets
Check Nestle Milky Bar Button Tube 92G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milky Bar Button Tube 92G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


