Is Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 25% milk solids
  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • 40% milk chocolate

25% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Contains Milk And Soy May Contain Wheat And Tree Nuts, Product Contains 60% White Choc And 40% Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids

Check Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Milkybar Whirl Chocolate Block 170g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go