Is Nestlé Milkybar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate pieces
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- white chocolate egg
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Egg. White Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Ingredients: Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable Fats (mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Butterfat (milk), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins). May Contain Nuts. Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More At Ra.org. White Chocolate Pieces. Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (lecithins), Flavouring. Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Milk and Nuts.
Check Nestlé Milkybar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milkybar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


