Is Nestle Milo Original Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Solids, Extract of Malted Barley and Tapioca, Sugar, Cocoa, Stabilisers (460, 466, 339, 452), Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron), Emulsifier (Soy lecithin), Maltodextrin, Flavours, Vitamins(B3,B2, B6, D, B12).

Check Nestle Milo Original Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Milo Original Can is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast