Is Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g Vegan?

Description
Strawberry flavored powdered mix produces a sweet, fruit forward taste and smooth, slightly thickened texture when stirred into milk. Commonly used to make flavored milk, shakes, smoothies and as a flavoring in desserts or baking. Reviewers typically note easy mixing, consistent strawberry aroma and kid friendly appeal, with occasional clumping.
Why it's not vegan
- 120
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored powdered mix produces a sweet, fruit forward taste and smooth, slightly thickened texture when stirred into milk. Commonly used to make flavored milk, shakes, smoothies and as a flavoring in desserts or baking. Reviewers typically note easy mixing, consistent strawberry aroma and kid friendly appeal, with occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize) , Flavour, Colour (120). May Contain milk .
Check Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


