Is Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry flavored powdered mix produces a sweet, fruit forward taste and smooth, slightly thickened texture when stirred into milk. Commonly used to make flavored milk, shakes, smoothies and as a flavoring in desserts or baking. Reviewers typically note easy mixing, consistent strawberry aroma and kid friendly appeal, with occasional clumping.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored powdered mix produces a sweet, fruit forward taste and smooth, slightly thickened texture when stirred into milk. Commonly used to make flavored milk, shakes, smoothies and as a flavoring in desserts or baking. Reviewers typically note easy mixing, consistent strawberry aroma and kid friendly appeal, with occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize) , Flavour, Colour (120). May Contain milk .
Check Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavoured Milk Drink | 250g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


