Is Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oils (Corn, Canola, Palm), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Milk Fat, Honey, Prebiotics (Oligofructose And Inulin), Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Folic Acid, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenate
Check Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


