Is Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oils (Corn, Canola, Palm), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Milk Fat, Honey, Prebiotics (Oligofructose And Inulin), Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Folic Acid, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenate
Check Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


