Is Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oils (Corn, Canola, Palm), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Milk Fat, Honey, Prebiotics (Oligofructose And Inulin), Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Folic Acid, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenate
Check Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Milk Chocolate Chip Morsels 23 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle NIDO Kinder 1+ Powdered Milk Beverage 3.52 lb. Canister is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


