Is Nestle Nido NIDO Dry Whole Milk Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not in regular dry whole milk
- whole milk
not in regular dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin C (Ingredients Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk) (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (Ingredients Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk) (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Zinc Sulfate (Ingredients Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk), Vitamin A Acetate (Ingredients Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk), Vitamin D3 (Ingredients Not In Regular Dry Whole Milk) (Cholecalciferol).
Check Nestle Nido NIDO Dry Whole Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nido NIDO Dry Whole Milk Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Nestle Nido NIDO Dry Whole Milk Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Powder


