Is Nestle Sensations Cinnamon Toast Crunch Lowfat Milk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- of natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Nestle Sensations Cinnamon Toast Crunch Lowfat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Sensations Cinnamon Toast Crunch Lowfat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


