Is NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- evaporated milk
- milk
- milkfat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Butter (Cream, Salt), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate As A, Artificial Flavor
Check NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve - 1.5 Oz
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Where to buy
NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


