Is NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Butter (Cream, Salt), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate As A, Artificial Flavor
Check NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve - 1.5 Oz
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Where to buy
NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


