Is NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Butter (Cream, Salt), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate As A, Artificial Flavor
Check NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal in a Cup Original Single Serve - 1.5 Oz
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Where to buy
NESTLE Single Serve Hot Fudge Sauce, 1.5 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


