Is NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Maple Morsels 10 oz. Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk

Check NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Maple Morsels 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NESTLE TOLL HOUSE Maple Morsels 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking