Is Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), vegetable fat (palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum gurgi/mango kernel), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, dried egg white, humectant (glycerol), flavouring, tartaric acid, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fat in addition to cocoa butter for allergens see in bold
Check Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


