Is neuro SONIC Lifestyle Beverage Energy Refreshed Blood Orange Passion - 14.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Filtered Water, Crystalline Fructose, Natural Flavors, Reduced Sugar Fruit Extracts (Acai, Pomegranate, Blueberry), Caffeine, L-theanine (L-teaactive), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Alpha Gpc, Pyridoxine Hcl, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin

Check neuro SONIC Lifestyle Beverage Energy Refreshed Blood Orange Passion - 14.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

neuro SONIC Lifestyle Beverage Energy Refreshed Blood Orange Passion - 14.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go