Is Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose cocoate
  • peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
  • peg-4 laurate
  • hexylene glycol
  • +2 more

sucrose cocoate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Isostearyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Isononyl Isononanoate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hexylene Glycol, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Sucrose Cocoate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance.

Check Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Pescatarian? Neutrogena Makeup Remover Cleansing Towelettes | Spoonful