Is Nevado Serrano Sliced 12 Months Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • e-250 & e-252

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, salt, sugar, preservatives (E-250 & E-252) and antioxidant (E-301)

Check Nevado Serrano Sliced 12 Months against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep