Is Never Any! Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef collagen casing
  • chicken raised without antibiotics
  • cholesterol
  • natural flavor

beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Kosher Salt, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar", Celery Juice Powder, Beef Collagen Casing. Contains: Milk.

Check Never Any! Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking