Is New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- biotin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (From Algae), Vitamin E (D--tocopherol), Iu, Niacinamide (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Chloride), From Algae, Bta-carotne (5000 Iu), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Riboflavin), Thiamin (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Copper (Copper Sulfate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin K1 And Vitamin K2 (Phytonadione, Menaquinone 7), Iodine (Iodide), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Selenium (Selenate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Molybdenum (Molybdate), Organic Maca (Root), Organic Schizandra (Berry), Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Elderberry (Berry), Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Red Clover (Flower), Organic Astragalus (Root), Organic Eleuthero (Root), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Ginger (Rhizome), Hydroethanolic Extract, Organic Supercritical Extract, Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Supercritical Extract, Lithothamnion: (L, Calcareum And L, Corallioides), Nutrients And Botanicals Are Cultured In Organic Media That May Contain: Organicmilled Soy, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Organic Yeast: Active And Inactive), Organicmaltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Peel, Organiccarrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactobacilli (L, Acidophilus, L, Bifidus,l, Rhamnosus), Enzymes (Deactivated), Red Seaweed Algae (Lithothamnion Calcareum And Lithothamnion Corallioides), Silica, Sheliac, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Pro Edge Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Tablets
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily Multi Tablets, 72 Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


