Is New Chapter Organics Dietary Supplement Multi Vitamin, 40+ Every Woman Ii Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gum Acacia, Silica, Lac Resin, Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera), Wax
Check New Chapter Organics Dietary Supplement Multi Vitamin, 40+ Every Woman Ii against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Organics Dietary Supplement Multi Vitamin, 40+ Every Woman Ii in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
New Chapter Organics Dietary Supplement Multi Vitamin, 40+ Every Woman Ii is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


