Is New Chapter Wholemega® Extra-Virgin Wild Alaskan Salmon -- 500 mg - 90 Softgels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Salmonids), Total Omega-3 Ty Acids, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Other Omega-3 Ty Acids (Octadecatetraenoic Acid, Docosapentaenoic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Heneicosapentaenoic Acid, Eicosatrienoic Acid), Total Omega-6 Ty Acids (Linoleic Acid, Arachidonic Acid, Eicosadienoic Acid), Total Omega-5, 7 & 8 Ty Acids (Myristoleic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Margaroleic Acid), Total Omega-9 Ty Acids (Oleic Acid, Gadoleic Acid, Erucic Acid, Nervonic Acid), Other Omega Ty Acids, Astaxanthin (Naturally Occurringwild Alaskan Salmon Oil), Vitamin D3 (50 Iu), Naturally Occurringwild Alaskan Salmon Oil, Capsule (Gelatin (Halal), Glycerin, Water), Oregano Extract, Rosemary Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil And Tocopherols

Check New Chapter Wholemega® Extra-Virgin Wild Alaskan Salmon -- 500 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

New Chapter Wholemega® Extra-Virgin Wild Alaskan Salmon -- 500 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalgreensNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go