Is New Covent Garden Soup of the Month Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato, Black Turtle Beans, Red Pepper, Onion, Quinoa, Potato, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Powder

Check New Covent Garden Soup of the Month against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Covent Garden Soup of the Month is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep