Is New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat syrup solids
  • organic whole grain rolled oats
  • organic oat flour

organic oat syrup solids

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols, Organic Coconut Flavor, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Allergy Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy And Milk

Check New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go