Is NEW JERSEY CHEESECAKE AMERICAN PIE, NEW JERSEY CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- philadelphia cream cheese
- parmesan cheese
- powder milk
- pasteurized natural flavoring
- butter
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACIN IRON, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POWDER MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE, PHILADELPHIA CREAM CHEESE, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED NATURAL FLAVORING), WATER, SUGAR, EGGS AND CORN STARCH, SALT.
Check NEW JERSEY CHEESECAKE AMERICAN PIE, NEW JERSEY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW JERSEY CHEESECAKE AMERICAN PIE, NEW JERSEY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


