Is NEW ORLEANS ORIGINAL CHEESE CURLS, NEW ORLEANS ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, WATER, ANNATTO COLOR, SALT AND SOYBEAN OIL. A DEHYDRATED BLEND OF CHEESES (GRANULAR AND BLUE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check NEW ORLEANS ORIGINAL CHEESE CURLS, NEW ORLEANS ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ORLEANS ORIGINAL CHEESE CURLS, NEW ORLEANS ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


