Is NEW VEGA ONE (CHOCOLATE) - 46G PACKET Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Cocoa Powder, Organic Acacia Gum (Naturally Occurring Fibre), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi), Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shiitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Beet Root Powder (For Colour), Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Aai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Hazelnut Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check NEW VEGA ONE (CHOCOLATE) - 46G PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA ONE (CHOCOLATE) - 46G PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Where to buy
NEW VEGA ONE (CHOCOLATE) - 46G PACKET is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


